Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

LIDON CABALLERO GUIRAL
DNI: 15.257.037-X
C/ APOSTOL SANTIAGO, 34 Bloque V – 7º – C
12560 BENICASSIM

What are the purposes of the processing of your data?

The treatment of your data through the ayservices.es website is intended to create an account in order to manage your registration on the website and proceed to the management of your shares in the different actions developed on the website. Likewise, your data may be used to send commercial information, including by electronic means, about its products and services.

he purpose of processing your data through the ayservices.es website is to contact Ayservices to ask questions, queries, recommendations, suggestions, etc.

The processing of data is necessary to achieve an optimal provision of navigation services made available to the User.

Ayservices undertakes to collect data that is strictly necessary for each of the purposes here collected. You will be informed, where appropriate, of the obligation to provide certain data.
Ayservices guarantees the confidentiality and security of the data provided by the Users.

The contribution of the data through the aforementioned channels is voluntary and informed.

The User will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided, reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the voluntary consent requested.

 

Who will receive your data?

Personal data will be communicated to Ayservices collaborators who manage the website and remittances with commercial information, which are required the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, dated April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

No international transfers will be made.

Exercise of rights by the User:

1) Right of access to the personal data of the interested party. The interested party can obtain confirmation about whether Ayservices treats personal data that concerns them.

2) Right of rectification, that is, the interested party has the right to request a correction of inaccurate data.

3) Right of deletion, the interested party may request that they stop processing their data without undue delay, among others, because these have ceased to be necessary, the consent has been withdrawn, etc.

4) Right to limit the processing of your data, that is, the user may request that their personal data not be applied to the processing operations that in each case would correspond.

5) Right to object, if the user opposes the processing, Ayservices will stop processing their data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

6) Right to data portability, whereby interested parties may request from Ayservices the structured download of their data or the transmission thereof directly to a third entity, if technically possible.

The user can exercise its rights by requesting Ayservices through the email address info@ayservices.es accompanying in any case with copy of their national identity document, passport or other valid document that identifies them.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to info@ayservices.es.

Likewise, if the User has any questions about the exercise of their rights, they can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection to answer any questions about them at the address http://www.agpd.es. Likewise, interested parties may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, at Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid, contact telephone number: 912 66 35 17.

Security measures

Ayservices will treat all the data under the strictest confidentiality, applying the security, technical and organizational measures, that correspond according to the applicable legislation.

Ayservices maintains the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the User provides through the website, without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not unassailble.

Ayservices undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding personal data processed in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Automated decisions and profiling

Users are informed that no automated decisions will be made, nor profiles will be developed.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided through the Ayservices website will be treated as long as the cancellation of the account on the website by the interested party is not requested.

The personal identification data offered by the interested party to manage the sending of information by electronic means will be kept until its deletion is requested by the interested party through the procedure provided in the section “Exercise of rights by the User”

How have we obtained your data?

The data processed by Ayservices are those that the User has voluntarily provided through the completion of the registration form provided for this purpose in the channels enabled on the website.

 

What category of data are treated?

The categories of data that are processed are identification data. No specially protected data is processed.

Right to file a claim with the Control Authorities.

Those interested are informed of the possibility of informing the Spanish Agency for Data Protection of any incident regarding the processing of their data. The Spanish Agency for Data Protection has the function of ensuring compliance with the legislation and controlling its application. You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection through the web address http://www.agpd.es or by phone 912 66 35 17.

In accordance with the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data is included in a file owned by Ayservies, with the aim of maintaining our business relationships. If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, please write to Ayservices, C / Apostol Santiago, 34 Block V – 7º – C, 12560 Benicàssim, Castellón, Spain or also to the following address C / Apostol Santiago, 44 – 5 – 18, 12560 Benicàssim, Castellón, Spain or by email to info@ayservices.es.